Hanademi

Can modularity turn industrial friction into global access?¿Puede la modularidad convertir la fricción industrial en acceso global? · V8.1 Master Engine

51 slides · 18 min · 2 hours ago51 láminas · 18 min · hace 2 h language
ENES
theme
LightDark
view
TalkTable
brand
HanademiPlatzi
Can modularity turn industrialfriction into global access?Made for [email protected], by Hanademi
  1. Poland leads across export integration, high-tech exports, manufacturing weight and logistics.
  2. Poland's effective high-tech export share rose from 3.1% in 2007 to 10.5% in 2024, while Colombia moved from 1.2% to 1.9%.
  3. Poland moved from a 4.6-point manufacturing premium in 2023 to near parity in 2025, while Colombia recorded a manufacturing deficit in all three years.
¿Puede la modularidadconvertir la fricción industrialen acceso global?Made for [email protected], by Hanademi
  1. Polonia aventaja en integración exportadora, exportaciones de alta tecnología, peso manufacturero y logística.
  2. La participación efectiva de alta tecnología de Polonia aumentó del 3,1 % en 2007 al 10,5 % en 2024, mientras Colombia pasó del 1,2 % al 1,9 %.
  3. Polonia pasó de una prima manufacturera de 4,6 puntos en 2023 a casi paridad en 2025, mientras Colombia registró un déficit manufacturero en los tres años.
How much higher was Poland’s manufactured exportshare than Colombia’s in 2024?Poland leads across export integration, high-tech exports, manufacturing weight and logistics. Theseobserved gaps define the benchmark but do not test whether modularity causes better access.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank Open DataUnit% above ColombiaManufactured exports, 2024+265%High-tech exports, 2024+50%Manufacturing in GDP, 2025+52%Customs performance, 2022+36%Transport infrastructure,2022+21%
Poland leads across export integration, high-tech exports, manufacturing weight and logistics. These observed gaps define the benchmark but do not test whether modularity causes better access.
¿Cuánto superó Polonia a Colombia en cuotade exportaciones manufactureras en 2024?Polonia aventaja en integración exportadora, exportaciones de alta tecnología, peso manufacturero ylogística. Estas brechas observadas definen el referente, pero no prueban que la modularidad cause unmejor acceso.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank Open DataUnidad% por encima de ColombiaExportaciones manufactureras,2024+265 %Exportaciones de altatecnología, 2024+50 %Manufactura en el PIB, 2025+52 %Desempeño aduanero, 2022+36 %Infraestructura de transporte,2022+21 %
Polonia aventaja en integración exportadora, exportaciones de alta tecnología, peso manufacturero y logística. Estas brechas observadas definen el referente, pero no prueban que la modularidad cause un mejor acceso.
How did manufactured export sharesdiverge in Poland and Colombia?Manufactured exports as a share of merchandise exports, Colombia and Poland, 1991-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World BankOpen Data.UnitPercent of merchandise exports0%25%50%75%1991199620012006201120162021ColombiaPolandColombia ended at 21.4% in 2024Poland ended at 78.1% in 2024
This is the structural gap behind the proposed comparison. Manufactured goods accounted for 78.1% of Poland's merchandise exports in 2024, versus 21.4% in Colombia. The separation is persistent, not a one-year accident. It makes the countries useful contrasting settings without making either one frictionless or incapable.
¿Cómo divergieron las cuotas de exportacionesmanufactureras de Polonia y Colombia?Exportaciones manufacturadas como proporción de las exportaciones de mercancías, Colombia y Polonia,1991-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World BankOpen Data.UnidadPorcentaje de las exportaciones de mercancías0 %25 %50 %75 %1991199620012006201120162021ColombiaPoloniaColombia cerró en 21,4% en 2024Polonia cerró en 78,1% en 2024
Esta es la brecha estructural detrás de la comparación propuesta. En 2024, los bienes manufacturados representaron 78,1% de las exportaciones de mercancías de Polonia, frente a 21,4% en Colombia. La separación es persistente, no un accidente de un solo año. Esto convierte a ambos países en entornos contrastantes útiles, sin presentar a ninguno como libre de fricciones o incapaz.
What share of Poland’s and Colombia’sexports was high-tech in 2024?Multiply manufactures as a share of merchandise exports by high-tech goods as a share of manufacturedexports.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.Unitpercent of merchandise exports10.5 Poland1.9 Colombia20072010201420182024
Poland's effective high-tech export share rose from 3.1% in 2007 to 10.5% in 2024, while Colombia moved from 1.2% to 1.9%.
¿Qué cuota de las exportaciones polacas ycolombianas fue tecnológica en 2024?Multiplicar las manufacturas como proporción de las exportaciones de mercancías por los bienes de altatecnología como proporción de las exportaciones manufactureras.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.Unidadporcentaje de las exportaciones de mercancías10,5 Polonia1,9 Colombia20072010201420182024
La participación efectiva de alta tecnología de Polonia aumentó del 3,1 % en 2007 al 10,5 % en 2024, mientras Colombia pasó del 1,2 % al 1,9 %.
How do Poland and Colombia compare onmanufactured and high-tech exports?Manufactured exports as a share of merchandise exports and high-technology exports as a share ofmanufactured exports, Colombia and Poland, 1991-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World Bank Open Data.;World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnitPercent of exportsManufactured exportsColombiaPoland33.3%58.6%21.4%78.1%19912024High-technology exportsColombiaPoland3.1%3.9%9.0%13.5%20072024
Start with the export mix, because it reveals the industrial gap before we discuss growth. Poland reaches 78.1% manufactured exports, while Colombia reaches 21.4%. The technology panel narrows the distance, but Poland still reaches 13.5% against Colombia's 9.0%. This is the opening tension: integration exists in both places, but its depth is different.
¿Cómo se comparan Polonia y Colombia enexportaciones manufactureras y tecnológicas?Exportaciones manufacturadas como proporción de las exportaciones de mercancías y exportaciones dealta tecnología como proporción de las exportaciones manufacturadas, Colombia y Polonia, 1991-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufactures exports (% of merchandise exports) [TX.VAL.MANF.ZS.UN]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnidadPorcentaje de las exportacionesExportaciones manufacturadasColombiaPolonia33,3 %58,6 %21,4 %78,1 %19912024Exportaciones de alta tecnologíaColombiaPolonia3,1 %3,9 %9,0 %13,5 %20072024
Empecemos por la composición exportadora, porque revela la brecha industrial antes de hablar del crecimiento. Polonia alcanza 78,1% de exportaciones manufacturadas, mientras que Colombia llega a 21,4%. El panel de tecnología acorta la distancia, pero Polonia aún alcanza 13,5% frente a 9,0% de Colombia. Esta es la tensión inicial: ambos países están integrados, pero la profundidad de esa integración es distinta.
How did high-tech goods gain ground inPoland’s manufactured exports?High-technology exports as a share of manufactured exports in Poland, 2007-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnitPercent of manufactured exports3.18.714.33.9%7.1%6.6%8.7%10.8%10.7%9.9%9.4%13.5%200720092011201320152017201920212024
Poland's manufacturing advantage is not only about volume. Its high-technology share rose from 3.9% in 2007 to 13.5% in 2024. The path includes a long plateau and a renewed rise after 2021. That makes technological capability part of the benchmark case.
¿Cómo ganaron terreno los bienes tecnológicos en lasexportaciones manufactureras polacas?Exportaciones de alta tecnología como proporción de las exportaciones manufacturadas en Polonia,2007-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnidadPorcentaje de las exportaciones manufacturadas3,18,714,33,9 %7,1 %6,6 %8,7 %10,8 %10,7 %9,9 %9,4 %13,5 %200720092011201320152017201920212024
La ventaja manufacturera de Polonia no se limita al volumen. Su participación de alta tecnología subió de 3,9% en 2007 a 13,5% en 2024. La trayectoria incluye un largo periodo de estancamiento y un nuevo repunte después de 2021. Esto convierte la capacidad tecnológica en parte del caso benchmark.
How has Colombia’s high-tech export sharechanged since 2007?High-technology exports as a share of manufactured exports in Colombia, 2007-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnitPercent of manufactured exports2.56.610.83.1%5.6%4.7%7.8%10.2%7.2%9.9%8.4%9.0%200720092011201320152017201920212024
Colombia's technology mix did improve. The high-technology share rose from 3.1% in 2007 to a 10.2% peak in 2016. It then retreated and ended 2024 at 9.0%. Policy progress should therefore be tested against achieved supplier and export outcomes.
¿Cómo cambió la cuota exportadoratecnológica de Colombia desde 2007?Exportaciones de alta tecnología como proporción de las exportaciones manufacturadas en Colombia,2007-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). High-technology exports (% of manufactured exports) [TX.VAL.TECH.MF.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnidadPorcentaje de las exportaciones manufacturadas2,56,610,83,1 %5,6 %4,7 %7,8 %10,2 %7,2 %9,9 %8,4 %9,0 %200720092011201320152017201920212024
La mezcla tecnológica de Colombia sí mejoró. La participación de alta tecnología subió de 3,1% en 2007 a un máximo de 10,2% en 2016. Después retrocedió y cerró 2024 en 9,0%. Por lo tanto, el avance de las políticas debe evaluarse frente a los resultados alcanzados en proveedores y exportaciones.
How does Poland’s forecast growth pathcompare with Colombia’s history?Annual real GDP growth for Colombia and Poland, World Bank observations through 2025 plus EuropeanCommission forecasts for Poland through 2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). GDP growth (annual %) [NY.GDP.MKTP.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.; European Commission. (2026).Economic forecast for Poland, Spring 2026.; Economic forecast for Poland - Economy and Finance - European Commission.World Bank observations are shown through 2025.UnitAnnual GDP growth (%)0%10%1990199620022008201420202026Colombia GDP growthPoland GDP growthPolandforecast
Poland is the benchmark because its near-term growth outlook is strong. The European Commission puts growth at 3.6% in 2025 and 3.5% in 2026. But the line bends down to 2.8% in 2027, so strength should not be mistaken for effortless expansion. The historical comparison also shows why the forecast needs context: both countries have had abrupt downturns and rebounds.
¿Cómo se compara el crecimiento previstode Polonia con la historia colombiana?Crecimiento anual real del PIB de Colombia y Polonia: observaciones del Banco Mundial hasta 2025 ypronósticos de la Comisión Europea para Polonia hasta 2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). GDP growth (annual %) [NY.GDP.MKTP.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.; European Commission. (2026).Economic forecast for Poland, Spring 2026.; Economic forecast for Poland - Economy and Finance - European Commission.Las observaciones del Banco Mundial se muestran hasta 2025.UnidadCrecimiento anual del PIB (%)0 %10 %1990199620022008201420202026Crecimiento del PIBde ColombiaCrecimiento del PIBde PoloniaPronósticopara Polonia
Polonia es el benchmark porque sus perspectivas de crecimiento a corto plazo son sólidas. La Comisión Europea sitúa el crecimiento en el 3,6% en 2025 y el 3,5% en 2026. Pero la línea baja al 2,8% en 2027, por lo que no debe confundirse la fortaleza con una expansión sin esfuerzo. La comparación histórica también muestra por qué el pronóstico necesita contexto: ambos países han tenido caídas y recuperaciones abruptas.
Did manufacturing outgrow GDP in Polandand Colombia from 2023 to 2025?Subtract annual GDP growth from annual manufacturing value-added growth for each country.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). GDP growth (annual %) [NY.GDP.MKTP.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.Unitmanufacturing growth minus GDP growth, percentage points0.079 Poland-0.8 Colombia202320242025
Poland moved from a 4.6-point manufacturing premium in 2023 to near parity in 2025, while Colombia recorded a manufacturing deficit in all three years.
¿Superó la manufactura al PIB en Polonia yColombia entre 2023 y 2025?Restar el crecimiento anual del PIB del crecimiento anual del valor agregado manufacturero de cada país.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World Bank OpenData.; World Bank. (n.d.). GDP growth (annual %) [NY.GDP.MKTP.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.Unidadcrecimiento manufacturero menos crecimiento del PIB, puntos porcentuales0,079 Polonia-0,8 Colombia202320242025
Polonia pasó de una prima manufacturera de 4,6 puntos en 2023 a casi paridad en 2025, mientras Colombia registró un déficit manufacturero en los tres años.
How fast is Poland’s economy forecast togrow through 2027?European Commission real GDP growth forecast for Poland, 2025-2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: European Commission. (2026). Economic forecast for Poland, Spring 2026.UnitAnnual real GDP growth3.6%20253.5%20262.8%2027
Poland's near-term outlook supports its benchmark role. Growth is forecast at 3.6% in 2025 and 3.5% in 2026. The rate then falls to 2.8% in 2027. The benchmark is strong, but its strength has a visible horizon.
¿Cuánto crecerá la economía polaca segúnel pronóstico hasta 2027?Pronóstico de crecimiento del PIB real de Polonia de la Comisión Europea, 2025-2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: European Commission. (2026). Economic forecast for Poland, Spring 2026.UnidadCrecimiento anual del PIB real3,6 %20253,5 %20262,8 %2027
Las perspectivas de corto plazo de Polonia respaldan su papel como benchmark. Se pronostica un crecimiento de 3,6% en 2025 y de 3,5% en 2026. Luego, la tasa cae a 2,8% en 2027. El benchmark es sólido, pero su fortaleza tiene un horizonte visible.
How has manufacturing’s GDP sharediverged in Colombia and Poland?Manufacturing value added as a share of GDP, Colombia 1990-2025 and Poland 1995-2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (% of GDP) [NV.IND.MANF.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnitManufacturing value added (% of GDP)0%10%20%199019962002200820142020ColombiaPolandColombia reaches 9.9% in 2025Poland reaches 15.0% in 2025
The export gap is not the only difference. Colombia's manufacturing weight drops from 18.0% of GDP in 1990 to 9.9% in 2025. Poland also moves up and down, but ends at 15.0%. That divergence makes the comparison useful: the dissertation is not comparing a smooth benchmark with a static counterpart.
¿Cómo divergió el peso manufacturero en elPIB de Colombia y Polonia?Valor agregado manufacturero como proporción del PIB: Colombia 1990-2025 y Polonia 1995-2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (% of GDP) [NV.IND.MANF.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadValor agregado manufacturero (% del PIB)0 %10 %20 %199019962002200820142020ColombiaPoloniaColombia alcanza 9,9% en 2025Polonia alcanza 15,0% en 2025
La brecha exportadora no es la única diferencia. El peso de la manufactura en Colombia cae de 18.0% del PIB en 1990 a 9,9% en 2025. Polonia también sube y baja, pero termina en 15,0%. Esa divergencia hace útil la comparación: la tesis no compara un benchmark estable con un referente estático.
Did Poland build manufacturing scale despitevolatile yearly growth?Annual manufacturing value-added growth for Colombia and Poland, plus Poland's manufacturing gross valueadded at 2010 prices, 2007 to 2017.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.; Poland PL: GDP: 2010 Price:USD: Gross Value Added at Factor Cost: Industry: Manufacturing | Economic Indicators | CEIC. (2026). Published figure transcribed from pixels.;World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.Annual manufacturing growthColombia manufacturing growthPoland manufacturing growth4.2%-1.1%1.9%3.7%19902025Poland manufacturing gross value added$62,408.1$107,918.320072017
Poland's manufacturing base expanded in every year from 2007 to 2017. That steady rise did not mean smooth annual performance: Poland and Colombia both show sharp contractions and rebounds. The proposal needs both facts, because a strong industrial base can coexist with real operating friction.
¿Polonia amplió su escala manufacturerapese al crecimiento anual volátil?Crecimiento anual del valor agregado manufacturero de Colombia y Polonia, además del valor agregadobruto manufacturero de Polonia a precios de 2010, de 2007 a 2017.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.; Poland PL: GDP: 2010 Price:USD: Gross Value Added at Factor Cost: Industry: Manufacturing | Economic Indicators | CEIC. (2026). Published figure transcribed from pixels.;World Bank. (n.d.). Manufacturing, value added (annual % growth) [NV.IND.MANF.KD.ZG]. World Bank Open Data.Crecimiento manufacturero anualCrecimiento manufacturero de ColombiaCrecimiento manufacturero de Polonia4,2 %-1,1 %1,9 %3,7 %19902025Valor agregado bruto manufacturero de Polonia$62.408,1$107.918,320072017
La base manufacturera de Polonia se expandió en todos los años de 2007 a 2017. Ese aumento constante no implicó un desempeño anual estable: Polonia y Colombia muestran fuertes contracciones y repuntes. La propuesta necesita ambos hechos, porque una base industrial sólida puede coexistir con fricciones operativas reales.
Poland's debt rises while its deficit staysdeepEuropean Commission projections for Poland's general-government balance and gross public debt, percentof GDP, 2025-2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: economy-finance.ec.europa.eu.UnitPercent of GDPGovernment balance-7.3%-6.3%20252027Gross public debt59.7%68.3%20252027
Poland's fiscal story is not simply strong growth. The projected deficit stays negative in every year, moving from -7.3% to -6.3% of GDP. At the same time, gross public debt rises from 59.7% to 68.3%, adding 8.6 percentage points by 2027.
La deuda de Polonia aumenta mientras sudéficit sigue siendo profundoProyecciones de la Comisión Europea para el balance del gobierno general y la deuda pública bruta dePolonia, como porcentaje del PIB, 2025-2027.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: economy-finance.ec.europa.eu.UnidadPorcentaje del PIBBalance gubernamental-7,3 %-6,3 %20252027Deuda pública bruta59,7 %68,3 %20252027
La situación fiscal de Polonia no se reduce a un crecimiento sólido. El déficit proyectado sigue siendo negativo en todos los años, al pasar de -7,3% a -6,3% del PIB. Al mismo tiempo, la deuda pública bruta aumenta de 59,7% a 68,3%, lo que suma 8,6 puntos porcentuales para 2027.
Which Polish sector lost the most jobs inJuly 2026?Year-over-year employment change in Poland's enterprise sector, manufacturing and vehicle production,July 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: ssgk.stat.gov.pl.UnitPercent year-over-year changeEnterprise sector-0.8%Manufacturing-1.3%Vehicle production-3.3%
Poland's strong growth forecast does not remove industrial pressure. Enterprise-sector employment fell 0.8% year over year in July 2026. Manufacturing fell 1.3%, and vehicle production fell 3.3%. The benchmark economy still contains observable labor friction.
¿Qué sector polaco perdió más empleo enjulio de 2026?Cambio interanual del empleo en el sector empresarial de Polonia, manufactura y producción de vehículos,julio de 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: ssgk.stat.gov.pl.UnidadCambio porcentual interanualSector empresarial-0,8 %Manufactura-1,3 %Producción de vehículos-3,3 %
El sólido pronóstico de crecimiento de Polonia no elimina la presión industrial. El empleo en el sector empresarial cayó 0,8% interanual en julio de 2026. La manufactura cayó 1,3% y la producción de vehículos, 3,3%. La economía benchmark aún presenta fricciones laborales observables.
Poland's average and median worker agereached 43 years in June 2025.Statistics Poland reports the same age for the average and median; no duplicate chartmarks are manufactured.Sources: stat.gov.pl.
The benchmark economy also faces a demographic constraint. Poland's average and median worker age both reached 43 years in June 2025. The median was 1 year higher than a year earlier. Supplier adaptation must therefore account for workforce renewal and retraining.
La edad promedio y mediana de lostrabajadores en Polonia llegó a 43años en junio de 2025.Statistics Poland reporta la misma edad para el promedio y la mediana; no se fabricanmarcas duplicadas en la gráfica.Fuentes: stat.gov.pl.
La economía benchmark también enfrenta una restricción demográfica. La edad promedio y mediana de los trabajadores en Polonia llegó a 43 años en junio de 2025. La mediana fue 1 año mayor que un año antes. Por lo tanto, la adaptación de los proveedores debe contemplar la renovación de la fuerza laboral y la recapacitación.
Colombia's government reported37% progress on CONPES 4129 byAugust 31, 2025.The figure measures reported implementation progress, not completed supplierintegration or achieved high-technology capability.Sources: mincit.gov.co.
Colombia has a formal reindustrialization mandate, but the work is not finished. The Ministry of Commerce reported 37% progress on CONPES 4129 by August 31, 2025. That makes policy ambition visible while leaving supplier integration as the harder test.
El gobierno de Colombia reportó 37%de avance en CONPES 4129 al 31 deagosto de 2025.La cifra mide el avance reportado en la implementación, no la integración completada deproveedores ni el desarrollo de capacidades de alta tecnología.Fuentes: mincit.gov.co.
Colombia tiene un mandato formal de reindustrialización, pero el trabajo no está terminado. El Ministerio de Comercio reportó un avance de 37% en el CONPES 4129 al 31 de agosto de 2025. Esto hace visible la ambición de la política, pero deja la integración de proveedores como la prueba más exigente.
How did Colombia make its industrialambition public?Policy can set direction, but modular execution must happen inside firms.Sources: Reindustrialización: ambición declarada, resultados insuficientes - Grupo Proindustria. grupoproindustria.org.
The presentation of CONPES 4129 makes Colombia’s policy ambition tangible, while firm-level execution remains the test.
¿Cómo hizo Colombia pública suambición industrial?La política puede marcar el rumbo, pero la ejecución modular debe ocurrir dentro de las empresas.Fuentes: Reindustrialización: ambición declarada, resultados insuficientes - Grupo Proindustria. grupoproindustria.org.
La presentación del CONPES 4129 hace tangible la ambición política de Colombia, mientras la ejecución empresarial sigue siendo la prueba.
How large is Colombia’s manufacturingbase?Manufacturing employment in 2024 and production accounts in 2023, persons and trillion COP.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: dane.gov.co.; dane.gov.co.UnitPersons and trillion COPManufacturing workforceDirect workers612,418Agency workers98,093Apprentices19,960Owners andrelatives373Manufacturing productionValue added148.8Intermediateinputs289.1Gross production438
Colombia already has a substantial industrial base. DANE recorded 612,418 direct industrial workers in 2024. Gross production reached COP 438 trillion in 2023, including COP 289.1 trillion in intermediate consumption and COP 148.8 trillion in value added. The study must distinguish industrial scale from global supplier integration.
¿Qué tan grande es la base manufacturerade Colombia?Empleo manufacturero en 2024 y cuentas de producción en 2023, personas y billones de COP.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: dane.gov.co.; dane.gov.co.UnidadPersonas y billones de COPFuerza laboral manufactureraTrabajadores directos612.418Trabajadores deagencias98.093Aprendices19.960Propietarios yfamiliares373Producción manufactureraValor agregado148,8Insumosintermedios289,1Producción bruta438
Colombia ya cuenta con una base industrial considerable. DANE registró 612,418 trabajadores industriales directos en 2024. La producción bruta alcanzó COP 438 billones en 2023, incluidos COP 289.1 billones de consumo intermedio y COP 148.8 billones de valor agregado. El estudio debe distinguir la escala industrial de la integración como proveedor global.
What does manufacturing capability looklike on the production line?Modularity matters where workers, machines and routines meet.Sources: La hoja de ruta para la reindustrialización - Semanario Voz. semanariovoz.com.
Automated textile production grounds the distinction between having manufacturing scale and building adaptable firm-level routines.
¿Cómo se ve la capacidad manufacturera en lalínea de producción?La modularidad importa donde convergen trabajadores, máquinas y rutinas.Fuentes: La hoja de ruta para la reindustrialización - Semanario Voz. semanariovoz.com.
La producción textil automatizada concreta la diferencia entre tener escala manufacturera y construir rutinas empresariales adaptables.
How is global trade fragmenting withoutfully leaving China?Change in U.S. goods import shares from 2017 to 2023, alongside cross-bloc trade and FDI declines sinceRussia's invasion of Ukraine.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: J.P. Morgan Asset Management. (2025). Nearshoring and friendshoring trends: Change in U.S. goodsimport shares, 2017-2023.; imf.org.UnitPercentage-point and percent changeU.S. import-share changeChina-7.7Mexico2.1Vietnam1.7Euro area1.9Taiwan1Cross-bloc declineTrade flows12%FDI flows20%
Supply chains are moving, but the movement is selective. China's U.S. import share fell 7.7 percentage points, while Mexico and Vietnam gained share. At the same time, distant-bloc trade fell about 12% and FDI about 20%, showing geopolitical friction without proving wholesale decoupling.
¿Cómo se fragmenta el comercio mundialsin abandonar completamente China?Cambio en las participaciones de las importaciones de bienes de EE. UU. entre 2017 y 2023, junto con losdescensos del comercio entre bloques y la IED desde la invasión rusa de Ucrania.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: J.P. Morgan Asset Management. (2025). Nearshoring and friendshoring trends: Change in U.S. goodsimport shares, 2017-2023.; imf.org.UnidadCambio en puntos porcentuales y variación porcentualCambio en la participación delas importaciones de EE. UU.China-7,7México2,1Vietnam1,7Euro area1,9Taiwan1Descenso entre bloquesTrade flows12 %FDI flows20 %
Las cadenas de suministro se están moviendo, pero de forma selectiva. La participación de China en las importaciones de EE. UU. cayó 7.7 puntos porcentuales, mientras que México y Vietnam ganaron participación. Al mismo tiempo, el comercio entre bloques distantes cayó cerca de 12% y la IED cerca de 20%, lo que muestra fricción geopolítica, pero no demuestra una desvinculación generalizada.
Is global trade growth reshaping domesticvalue chains?Domestic value added in exports across 41 economies, 2022-2024; UNCTAD expected global trade above$35 trillion in 2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. (2026). Global value chain repositioning:Insights from the 2023-24 TiVA nowcasting exercise.; unctad.org.UnitDomestic value added in exports, percent77%202277.7%202377.6%2024
The scale of trade and the structure of value chains are telling different stories. Global trade was expected to exceed $35 trillion in 2025. Yet domestic value added across 41 economies moved from 77.0% in 2022 to 77.6% in 2024, a small shift beside the headline scale.
¿El crecimiento del comercio mundial estátransformando las cadenas de valor nacionales?Valor agregado nacional en las exportaciones de 41 economías, 2022-2024; la UNCTAD esperaba que elcomercio global superara los $35 trillones en 2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. (2026). Global value chain repositioning:Insights from the 2023-24 TiVA nowcasting exercise.; unctad.org.UnidadValor agregado nacional en las exportaciones, porcentaje77 %202277,7 %202377,6 %2024
La escala del comercio y la estructura de las cadenas de valor cuentan historias distintas. Se esperaba que el comercio global superara los $35 trillones en 2025. Sin embargo, el valor agregado nacional en 41 economías pasó de 77,0% en 2022 a 77,6% en 2024, un cambio pequeño frente a la magnitud total.
What does value-chain rerouting look likein the physical world?Nearshoring reorganizes a global production network that still depends on physical movement.Sources: Trends in Global Value Chains. oecd.org.
A container ship gives the trade data a physical frame because supply chains are being rerouted rather than erased.
¿Cómo se ve el desvío físico de lascadenas de valor?El nearshoring reorganiza una red global de producción que aún depende del movimiento físico.Fuentes: Trends in Global Value Chains. oecd.org.
Un buque portacontenedores da un marco físico a los datos comerciales porque las cadenas de suministro se redirigen en lugar de desaparecer.
Do Colombia and Poland show a clearnearshoring investment shift?Annual FDI net inflows as a share of GDP in Colombia and Poland, 1990-2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Foreign direct investment, net inflows (% of GDP) [BX.KLT.DINV.WD.GD.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnitFDI net inflows as share of GDP2.5% Colombia1.9% Poland199019951999200320072011201520192025
Investment does not move in a straight line toward the supposedly favored hub. Colombia's series peaked at 7.03% in 2005, while Poland reached 6.01% in 2023. Both then fell, ending 2025 at 2.53% and 1.93%, which makes volatility part of the comparison.
¿Muestran Colombia y Polonia un giro clarode inversión por nearshoring?Entradas netas anuales de IED como proporción del PIB en Colombia y Polonia, 1990-2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Foreign direct investment, net inflows (% of GDP) [BX.KLT.DINV.WD.GD.ZS]. WorldBank Open Data.UnidadEntradas netas de IED como porcentaje del PIB2,5 % Colombia1,9 % Polonia199019951999200320072011201520192025
La inversión no avanza en línea recta hacia el hub supuestamente favorecido. La serie de Colombia alcanzó un máximo de 7,03% en 2005, mientras que Polonia llegó a 6,01% en 2023. Después, ambos países cayeron y terminaron 2025 en 2,53% y 1,93%, respectivamente, lo que convierte a la volatilidad en parte de la comparación.
Aviation Valley brings together 193 entitiesand more than 35,000 workers around 90%of Poland's aerospace output.PAIH reported roughly 90% of Poland's aerospace-sector output in Aviation Valley in2025, alongside 193 entities and more than 35,000 workers. The cluster's density is theevidence of regional integration, not merely a large national sector.Sources: Polish Investment and Trade Agency. (2025). The aerospace sector 2025.
Aviation Valley is more than a list of firms. PAIH reported 193 entities and more than 35,000 workers in the cluster in 2025. Together they represented roughly 90% of Poland's aerospace-sector output, showing how dense regional relationships can anchor value-chain participation.
Aviation Valley reúne 193 entidades y másde 35.000 trabajadores alrededor del 90%de la producción aeroespacial polaca.PAIH reportó que aproximadamente 90% de la producción del sector aeroespacial dePolonia se concentró en Aviation Valley en 2025, junto con 193 entidades y más de35.000 trabajadores. La densidad del clúster es la evidencia de integración regional, nosimplemente de un gran sector nacional.Fuentes: Polish Investment and Trade Agency. (2025). The aerospace sector 2025.
Aviation Valley es más que una lista de empresas. PAIH reportó 193 entidades y más de 35.000 trabajadores en el clúster en 2025. En conjunto, representaban aproximadamente 90% de la producción del sector aeroespacial de Polonia, lo que muestra cómo las relaciones regionales densas pueden anclar la participación en la cadena de valor.
What scale do Rionegro and Aviation Valleyreport in organizations and jobs?The reported organization count rises by 634 while employment falls by 20,000. Different geographicboundaries and definitions prevent treating this contrast as a validated employment-density estimate.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: Polish Investment and Trade Agency. (2025). The aerospace sector 2025.; INVEST IN POLAND.;elcolombiano.com.Unitreported organizations and employmentReported ecosystemorganizationsAviation Valley193Organizationchange+634Rionegroecosystem827Reported aerospace employmentAviation Valley35,000+Employment change−20,000Antioquiaaerospace15,000+
The reported organization count rises by 634 while employment falls by 20,000. Different geographic boundaries and definitions prevent treating this contrast as a validated employment-density estimate.
¿Qué escala reportan Rionegro y AviationValley en organizaciones y empleos?El número reportado de organizaciones aumenta en 634 mientras el empleo disminuye en 20.000. Lasdiferencias geográficas y de definición impiden tratar este contraste como una estimación validada dedensidad laboral.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: Polish Investment and Trade Agency. (2025). The aerospace sector 2025.; INVEST IN POLAND.;elcolombiano.com.Unidadorganizaciones y empleo reportadosOrganizaciones reportadas delecosistemaAviation Valley193Cambio deorganizaciones+634Ecosistema de Rionegro827Empleo aeroespacial reportadoAviation Valleymás de 35.000Cambio de empleo−20.000Sector aeroespacialde Antioquiamás de 15.000
El número reportado de organizaciones aumenta en 634 mientras el empleo disminuye en 20.000. Las diferencias geográficas y de definición impiden tratar este contraste como una estimación validada de densidad laboral.
Where are Colombia’s cluster initiativesconcentrated beyond Bogotá?Cluster initiatives by department, Colombia, 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: Red Cluster Colombia. (2026). Map of cluster initiatives by department.UnitCluster initiativesBogotá20Antioquia14Santander12Caldas12Valle delCauca11
Start with the geography. Colombia's cluster infrastructure is not a single-city story. Bogotá has 20 initiatives and Antioquia has 14, with Santander, Caldas and Valle del Cauca adding 35 more. That breadth makes the regions credible field settings, but it does not yet tell us which firms can qualify as aerospace suppliers.
¿Dónde se concentran las iniciativas declúster colombianas fuera de Bogotá?Iniciativas de clústeres por departamento, Colombia, 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: Red Cluster Colombia. (2026). Map of cluster initiatives by department.UnidadIniciativas de clústeresBogotá20Antioquia14Santander12Caldas12Valle delCauca11
Empecemos por la geografía. La infraestructura de clústeres de Colombia no es una historia de una sola ciudad. Bogotá tiene 20 iniciativas y Antioquia 14, mientras que Santander, Caldas y Valle del Cauca suman 35 más. Esa amplitud convierte a las regiones en entornos de estudio creíbles, pero aún no nos dice qué empresas pueden calificar como proveedores aeroespaciales.
Rionegro's aerospace ecosystem includes827 companies, but scale alone does notprove supplier qualification.The company count establishes ecosystem scale but does not report formal clustermembership or supplier-qualification outcomes.Sources: elcolombiano.com.
Rionegro is not a hypothetical field setting. Its aerospace ecosystem included 827 companies in 2026. That establishes substantial regional scale. The dissertation still needs qualification dates, certifications, rejected deliveries and contracts to measure global value-chain entry.
Rionegro no es un campo de estudiohipotético. Su ecosistema aeroespacialincluía 827 empresas en 2026.El número de empresas establece la escala del ecosistema, pero no informa sobre lamembresía formal al clúster ni los resultados de la calificación como proveedor.Fuentes: elcolombiano.com.
Rionegro no es un campo de estudio hipotético. Su ecosistema aeroespacial incluía 827 empresas en 2026. Esto establece una escala regional considerable. La disertación aún necesita fechas de calificación, certificaciones, entregas rechazadas y contratos para medir la entrada a la cadena global de valor.
Antioquia's aerospace value chain supportsmore than 15,000 direct jobs.The employment figure establishes regional scale while remaining separate fromRionegro's company count and source locus.Sources: canalacuario.com.
The second Colombian field setting also has real economic depth. Antioquia's aerospace value chain generated more than 15,000 direct jobs in 2026. Specialized firms already had foreign reach. The missing measurement is not whether the ecosystem exists, but how suppliers qualify and win contracts.
La cadena de valor aeroespacial deAntioquia sostiene más de 15,000empleos directos.La cifra de empleo establece la escala regional y se mantiene separada del número deempresas y del ámbito de origen de los datos de Rionegro.Fuentes: canalacuario.com.
El segundo campo de estudio colombiano también tiene una profundidad económica real. La cadena de valor aeroespacial de Antioquia generó más de 15,000 empleos directos en 2026. Las empresas especializadas ya tenían alcance internacional. Lo que falta medir no es si existe el ecosistema, sino cómo los proveedores obtienen la calificación y ganan contratos.
Who funded Antioquia’s COP 1,769 millionaerospace coalition?Contributions to Del Puerto al Aeropuerto, COP millions, 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: elcolombiano.com.UnitCOP million720Government ofAntioquia500Chambers ofcommerce549Comfama andComfenalco1,769Total program
Scale needs coordination and money. Del Puerto al Aeropuerto gathered 3 contributions into one COP 1,769 million program. The Government of Antioquia provided COP 720 million, chambers provided COP 500 million, and Comfama and Comfenalco provided COP 549 million. That is evidence of organized support, not proof that every participating firm can enter a global value chain.
¿Quién financió la coalición aeroespacial deAntioquia por COP 1.769 millones?Aportes a Del Puerto al Aeropuerto, millones de COP, 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: elcolombiano.com.UnidadMillones de COP720Gobierno deAntioquia500Cámaras decomercio549Comfama yComfenalco1.769Total delprograma
La escala necesita coordinación y dinero. Del Puerto al Aeropuerto reunió 3 aportes en un solo programa de COP 1,769 millones. El Gobierno de Antioquia aportó COP 720 millones, las cámaras aportaron COP 500 millones, y Comfama y Comfenalco aportaron COP 549 millones. Esto demuestra apoyo organizado, no que todas las empresas participantes puedan integrarse a una cadena de valor global.
How has inertia weakened manufacturingSMEs in 3 studies?Sample sizes and distinct findings from 3 manufacturing-SME studies.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: ideas.repec.org.; durham-repository.worktribe.com.; conferencias.ageditor.ar.UnitManufacturing SMEs studiedPerformance study465Feedback study6Innovation study230
The proposal should treat inertia as something firms do, not as a label attached to old companies. A 465-SME study links it to weaker performance. A qualitative study of 6 SMEs shows feedback changing routines through information and legitimacy. A 230-SME study finds that inertia weakens how intellectual capital becomes innovation. The samples differ, but the mechanism keeps returning to observable routines.
¿Cómo debilitó la inercia a las pymesmanufactureras en 3 estudios?Tamaños de muestra y hallazgos distintos de 3 estudios sobre pymes manufactureras.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: ideas.repec.org.; durham-repository.worktribe.com.; conferencias.ageditor.ar.UnidadPymes manufactureras estudiadasEstudio de desempeño465Estudio deretroalimentación6Estudio de innovación230
La propuesta debería tratar la inercia como algo que hacen las empresas, no como una etiqueta para empresas antiguas. Un estudio de 465 pymes la vincula con un menor desempeño. Un estudio cualitativo de 6 pymes muestra que la retroalimentación cambia las rutinas mediante información y legitimidad. Un estudio de 230 pymes concluye que la inercia debilita la forma en que el capital intelectual se convierte en innovación. Las muestras difieren, pero el mecanismo vuelve a apuntar a rutinas observables.
Can business registrations revealfirm-level inertia in Poland and Colombia?New business registrations per 1,000 people ages 15-64, Poland 2006-2024 and Colombia 2013-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). New business density (new registrations per 1,000 people ages 15-64)[IC.BUS.NDNS.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.Colombia observations begin in 2013; earlier years have no supplied observation.UnitNew registrations per 1,000 people ages 15-640122006200920122015201820212024ColombiaPolandPoland reached 2.38 registrationsper 1,000 in 2024Colombia reached 2.22registrations per 1,000 in 2024
The formation paths are not the same. Poland rises from 0.50 new registrations per 1,000 working-age people in 2006 to 2.38 in 2024. Colombia moves around 2.00 from 2013 onward and ends at 2.22. This comparison is context, not a measure of organizational inertia. The dissertation still needs firm-level records of changing routines.
¿Pueden los registros empresariales revelar inerciainterna en Polonia y Colombia?Nuevas inscripciones de empresas por cada 1,000 personas de 15 a 64 años, Polonia 2006-2024 yColombia 2013-2024.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). New business density (new registrations per 1,000 people ages 15-64)[IC.BUS.NDNS.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.Las observaciones de Colombia comienzan en 2013; no se proporcionan observaciones para los años anteriores.UnidadNuevas inscripciones por cada 1,000 personas de 15 a 64 años0122006200920122015201820212024ColombiaPoloniaPolonia alcanzó 2.38 inscripcionespor cada 1,000 personas en 2024Colombia alcanzó 2.22inscripciones por cada 1,000personas en 2024
Las trayectorias de creación no son iguales. En Polonia, las nuevas inscripciones aumentaron de 0.50 por cada 1,000 personas en edad laboral en 2006 a 2.38 en 2024. Colombia se mantuvo alrededor de 2.00 desde 2013 y terminó en 2.22. Esta comparación es contextual, no una medida de la inercia organizacional. La tesis aún necesita registros a nivel de empresa sobre los cambios en las rutinas.
IBM's System/360 let separate groupsdesign components independently.IBM introduced System/360 in the early 1960s as a modular computer-system family.The example supports a specific mechanism: standardized modular architecture allowedseparate groups to design components independently. It does not establish the size of anyadaptation-cost reduction.Sources: library.hbs.edu.
The historical mechanism is concrete. In the early 1960s, IBM introduced System/360 as a modular family of computer systems. Separate groups could design components independently. That is the useful starting point for the dissertation: modularity may create room for parallel work, but the study must still test how interfaces and governance shape the result.
El System/360 de IBM permitió quegrupos separados diseñaran componentesde manera independiente.IBM introdujo System/360 a comienzos de la década de 1960 como una familia modularde sistemas computacionales. El ejemplo respalda un mecanismo específico: laarquitectura modular estandarizada permitió que grupos separados diseñarancomponentes de manera independiente. No establece la magnitud de ninguna reducción enlos costos de adaptación.Fuentes: library.hbs.edu.
El mecanismo histórico es concreto. A comienzos de la década de 1960, IBM introdujo System/360 como una familia modular de sistemas computacionales. Grupos separados podían diseñar componentes de manera independiente. Ese es el punto de partida útil para la tesis: la modularidad puede abrir espacio para el trabajo en paralelo, pero el estudio aún debe comprobar cómo las interfaces y la gobernanza determinan el resultado.
How should dynamic capabilities bemeasured apart from performance?Sample sizes and study designs across four manufacturing-capabilities studies.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: ideas.repec.org.; ilomata.org.; ijisrt.com.UnitManufacturing study participantsTwo-wave SME study437Indonesian SMEs314Manufacturingmanagers317Thai manufacturers402
These studies do not treat dynamic capabilities as a synonym for success. The samples range from 314 to 437 firms or managers, while the designs distinguish sensing, seizing and reconfiguration from performance outcomes. That separation gives the dissertation a measurable process model instead of an outcome label.
¿Cómo medir las capacidades dinámicaspor separado del desempeño?Tamaños de muestra y diseños de estudio en cuatro estudios sobre capacidades manufactureras.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: ideas.repec.org.; ilomata.org.; ijisrt.com.UnidadParticipantes del estudio manufactureroEstudio de pymes en dosrondas437Pymes indonesias314Gerentes de manufactura317Fabricantes tailandeses402
Estos estudios no tratan las capacidades dinámicas como sinónimo de éxito. Las muestras van de 314 a 437 empresas o gerentes, mientras que los diseños distinguen entre identificación de oportunidades, aprovechamiento y reconfiguración, por un lado, y resultados de desempeño, por el otro. Esta separación le da a la tesis un modelo de proceso medible en lugar de una etiqueta de resultados.
How can researchers measure institutionalvoids precisely?Share of reviewed studies by setting and measurement specificity, 2026 review.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: Management Review Quarterly. (2026). Institutional voids in supply chains and digital transformation:Returning to the roots to reframe the future.; doi.org.; doi.org.UnitPercent of reviewed studiesGlobal Southsettings85%Void unspecified50%
The review exposes a mismatch between where scholars look and what they measure. Global South settings appear in 85% of the studies, yet about half do not name the specific void. The Nigeria, Ethiopia and Organization Studies critiques point toward concrete failures and overlooked institutions, not a country-level label.
¿Cómo pueden medirse con precisión losvacíos institucionales?Proporción de estudios revisados por contexto y especificidad de la medición, revisión de 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: Management Review Quarterly. (2026). Institutional voids in supply chains and digital transformation:Returning to the roots to reframe the future.; doi.org.; doi.org.UnidadPorcentaje de estudios revisadosContextos del SurGlobal85 %Brecha no especificada50 %
La revisión expone un desajuste entre dónde buscan los académicos y qué miden. Los contextos del Sur Global aparecen en 85% de los estudios, pero aproximadamente la mitad no nombra la brecha específica. Las críticas sobre Nigeria, Ethiopia y Organization Studies apuntan a fallas concretas e instituciones ignoradas, no a una etiqueta por país.
How did Colombia’s overall logistics scorechange through 2022?Colombia's overall Logistics Performance Index score, 1 low to 5 high, selected years from 2007 to 2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Overall (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.OVRL.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnitIndex points2.52.732.52.82.92.62.62.92.92007201020122014201620182022
Colombia's logistics record is not a fixed national weakness. The overall score rose from 2.5 in 2007 to 2.87 in 2012, fell to 2.61 in 2016, and recovered to 2.9 in 2022. That changing path is exactly why the study should measure specific frictions at the firm and regional levels.
¿Cómo cambió la puntuación logísticageneral de Colombia hasta 2022?Puntaje general de Colombia en el Índice de Desempeño Logístico, de 1 bajo a 5 alto, en años seleccionadosde 2007 a 2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Overall (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.OVRL.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPuntos del índice2,52,732,52,82,92,62,62,92,92007201020122014201620182022
El desempeño logístico de Colombia no es una debilidad nacional fija. El puntaje general subió de 2,5 en 2007 a 2,87 en 2012, cayó a 2,61 en 2016 y se recuperó hasta 2,9 en 2022. Esta trayectoria cambiante es precisamente la razón por la que el estudio debe medir las fricciones específicas a nivel empresarial y regional.
Which logistics weakness persisted inColombia from 2007 to 2022?Subtract each logistics component score from Colombia's overall Logistics Performance Index score.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Overall (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.OVRL.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.; World Bank. (n.d.).Logistics performance index: Efficiency of customs clearance process (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.CUST.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.; World Bank. (n.d.).Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.Unitpoints below Colombia's overall logistics score0.4 Customsshortfall0 Infrastructureshortfall2007201220162022
Infrastructure closed its measured gap by 2022, while customs returned to the same 0.4-point shortfall recorded in 2007.
¿Qué debilidad logística persistió enColombia de 2007 a 2022?Restar cada puntuación de componente logístico de la puntuación general del Índice de Desempeño Logísticode Colombia.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Overall (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.OVRL.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.; World Bank. (n.d.).Logistics performance index: Efficiency of customs clearance process (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.CUST.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.; World Bank. (n.d.).Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.Unidadpuntos por debajo de la puntuación logística general de Colombia0,4 aduanas0 infraestructura2007201220162022
La infraestructura cerró su brecha medida en 2022, mientras aduanas regresó al déficit de 0,4 puntos registrado en 2007.
How did customs scores diverge betweenPoland and Colombia through 2022?Customs-clearance efficiency scores for Poland and Colombia, 1 low to 5 high, 2007-2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Efficiency of customs clearance process (1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.CUST.XQ].World Bank Open Data.UnitIndex points3.4 Polandcustoms2.5 Colombiacustoms2007201020122014201620182022
Customs is a concrete institutional friction. Poland improves from 2.88 in 2007 to 3.4 in 2022. Colombia rises from 2.1 to 2.5, with a sharp setback in 2016. The 0.9-point endpoint gap gives the dissertation a measurable condition rather than a country label.
¿Cómo divergieron los puntajes aduanerosde Polonia y Colombia hasta 2022?Puntajes de eficiencia del despacho aduanero en Polonia y Colombia, de 1 bajo a 5 alto, 2007-2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Efficiency of customs clearance process (1=low to 5=high)[LP.LPI.CUST.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPuntos del índice3,4 Polonia2,5 Colombia2007201020122014201620182022
Las aduanas representan una fricción institucional concreta. Polonia mejora de 2.88 en 2007 a 3.4 en 2022. Colombia sube de 2.1 a 2.5, con un fuerte retroceso en 2016. La brecha final de 0.9 puntos ofrece a la disertación una condición medible, en lugar de una etiqueta de país.
How did Colombia’s logistics infrastructurerecover by 2022?Quality of trade and transport infrastructure in Colombia, 1 low to 5 high, selected years from 2007 to2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure (1=low to 5=high)[LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnitIndex points2.22.62.92.32.62.72.42.42.72.92007201020122014201620182022
Colombia's infrastructure result again shows movement rather than a permanent void. The score rose from 2.28 in 2007 to 2.72 in 2012, declined through 2016, and then reached 2.9 in 2022. A regional firm may therefore face changing transport conditions, not one timeless national environment.
¿Cómo se recuperó la infraestructuralogística colombiana hasta 2022?Calidad de la infraestructura comercial y de transporte en Colombia, de 1 bajo a 5 alto, años seleccionadosde 2007 a 2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure (1=low to 5=high)[LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPuntos del índice2,22,62,92,32,62,72,42,42,72,92007201020122014201620182022
El resultado de infraestructura de Colombia vuelve a mostrar movimiento, no un vacío permanente. El puntaje subió de 2.28 en 2007 a 2.72 en 2012, cayó hasta 2016 y luego llegó a 2.9 en 2022. Por lo tanto, una empresa regional puede enfrentar condiciones de transporte cambiantes, no un entorno nacional inmutable.
How did Colombia’s logistics scorecompare internationally in 2023?World Bank Logistics Performance Index overall scores, 1 low to 5 high, 2023.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (2023). Connecting to compete 2023: Trade logistics in an uncertain global economy.UnitIndex pointsPoland3.6Vietnam3.3Brazil3.2Colombia2.9
The four-country ranking turns institutional conditions into a measurable comparison. Poland scores 3.6, Vietnam 3.3, Brazil 3.2 and Colombia 2.9. The Poland-Colombia gap is 0.7 points on the same scale. That is more useful than calling one environment complete and the other void.
¿Cómo se comparó internacionalmente elpuntaje logístico colombiano en 2023?Puntajes generales del Logistics Performance Index del Banco Mundial, de 1 bajo a 5 alto, 2023.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (2023). Connecting to compete 2023: Trade logistics in an uncertain global economy.UnidadPuntos del índicePolonia3,6Vietnam3,3Brasil3,2Colombia2,9
El ranking de cuatro países convierte las condiciones institucionales en una comparación medible. Polonia obtiene 3.6, Vietnam 3.3, Brasil 3.2 y Colombia 2.9. La brecha entre Polonia y Colombia es de 0.7 puntos en la misma escala. Esto es más útil que afirmar que un entorno está completo y el otro es un vacío.
How did Poland’s logistics infrastructureimprove through 2022?Poland's logistics performance index for trade and transport infrastructure, 1 low to 5 high, selected yearsfrom 2007 to 2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure(1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnitInfrastructure quality score, 1 low to 5 high2.63.13.62.73.03.13.13.23.23.52007201020122014201620182022
Poland's infrastructure score starts at 2.69 in 2007 and reaches 3.5 in 2022. That steady climb supports the benchmark case with a concrete institutional capability. It also keeps the claim honest: a stronger logistics base is evidence of capacity, not proof that every industrial process is frictionless.
¿Cómo mejoró la infraestructura logísticade Polonia hasta 2022?Índice de desempeño logístico de Poland para infraestructura de comercio y transporte, de 1 baja a 5 alta,años seleccionados de 2007 a 2022.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Logistics performance index: Quality of trade and transport-related infrastructure(1=low to 5=high) [LP.LPI.INFR.XQ]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPuntuación de calidad de la infraestructura, de 1 baja a 5 alta2,63,13,62,73,03,13,13,23,23,52007201020122014201620182022
La puntuación de infraestructura de Poland comienza en 2.69 en 2007 y llega a 3.5 en 2022. Ese avance sostenido respalda el caso de Poland como benchmark con una capacidad institucional concreta. También mantiene la afirmación en sus justos términos: una base logística más sólida es evidencia de capacidad, no prueba de que todos los procesos industriales estén libres de fricciones.
How did Poland’s R&D spending rise through2023?Research and development expenditure as a share of GDP in Poland, 1996-2023.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnitPercent of GDP0.511.60.6%0.7%0.5%0.5%0.7%0.9%1.0%1.2%1.6%199620002003200620092012201520182023
Poland's innovation capacity was built over time. R&D expenditure fell to 0.54% of GDP in 2003, then rose to 1.56% by 2023. The long climb strengthens the mature-benchmark case. It also provides a structural condition that should remain separate from firm-level modularity.
¿Cómo aumentó el gasto polaco en I+D hasta2023?Gasto en investigación y desarrollo como proporción del PIB en Poland, 1996-2023.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPorcentaje del PIB0,511,60,6 %0,7 %0,5 %0,5 %0,9 %1,0 %1,6 %199620002003200620092012201520182023
La capacidad de innovación de Poland se construyó con el tiempo. El gasto en I+D cayó a 0,54% del PIB en 2003 y luego aumentó a 1,56% para 2023. El largo ascenso fortalece el argumento de usarlo como benchmark maduro. También aporta una condición estructural que debe mantenerse separada de la modularidad a nivel de empresa.
How many resident patents were filed perR&D point in 2020?Divide resident patent applications by R&D expenditure as a percentage of GDP.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.Unitresident patent applications per percentage point of GDP spent on R&D2,924.2 Poland1,275.1 Colombia200020102020
Colombia more than doubled this patent-to-R&D ratio between 2000 and 2020, while Poland's ratio fell from its 2010 peak.
¿Cuántas patentes de residentes sepresentaron por punto de I+D en 2020?Dividir las solicitudes de patentes de residentes por el gasto en I+D como porcentaje del PIB.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World BankOpen Data.; World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.Unidadsolicitudes de patentes de residentes por punto porcentual del PIB destinado a I+D2.924,2 Polonia1.275,1 Colombia200020102020
Colombia más que duplicó esta relación entre patentes e I+D de 2000 a 2020, mientras la relación de Polonia cayó desde su máximo de 2010.
How did Colombia’s R&D spending changethrough 2020?Research and development expenditure as a share of GDP in Colombia, 2000-2020.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnitPercent of GDP0.10.20.40.1%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.4%0.3%0.3%2000200320052007200920112013201520172020
Colombia's R&D share rises from 0.13% in 2000 to a 0.37% peak in 2015. It then falls and ends at 0.29% in 2020. The national constraint is visible, but it should not predetermine how every Colombian supplier adapts. The cases must still observe firm-level engineering and coordination choices.
¿Cómo cambió el gasto colombiano en I+Dhasta 2020?Gasto en investigación y desarrollo como proporción del PIB en Colombia, 2000-2020.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Research and development expenditure (% of GDP) [GB.XPD.RSDV.GD.ZS]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadPorcentaje del PIB0,10,20,40,1 %0,2 %0,2 %0,2 %0,2 %0,2 %0,2 %0,4 %0,3 %0,3 %2000200320052007200920112013201520172020
La proporción de I+D de Colombia aumentó de 0,13% en 2000 a un máximo de 0,37% en 2015. Luego cayó y terminó en 0,29% en 2020. La restricción nacional es visible, pero no debe predeterminar cómo se adapta cada proveedor colombiano. Los casos aún deben observar las decisiones de ingeniería y coordinación a nivel de empresa.
How did Poland’s resident patentapplications change through 2021?Resident patent applications in Poland, 1990-2021.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.UnitApplications1.81616K3.352K4.88784K4,1062,6592,4112,2852,3132,0283,8794,6764,2073,3771990199419972000200320062009201220152021
Poland's patent series is large but not steadily rising. Resident applications peaked at 4,676 in 2015 and fell to 3,377 in 2021. That pattern reinforces the deck's central caution: a mature innovation system can still face reversals. Benchmark status does not remove organizational friction.
¿Cómo cambiaron las solicitudes depatentes de residentes polacos hasta 2021?Solicitudes de patentes de residentes en Poland, 1990-2021.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadSolicitudes1,81616K3,352K4,88784K4.1062.6592.4112.2852.3132.0283.8794.6764.2073.3771990199419972000200320062009201220152021
La serie de patentes de Poland es amplia, pero no aumenta de forma sostenida. Las solicitudes de residentes alcanzaron un máximo de 4,676 en 2015 y cayeron a 3,377 en 2021. Este patrón refuerza la cautela central de la presentación: un sistema de innovación maduro aún puede sufrir retrocesos. El estatus de benchmark no elimina la fricción organizacional.
How did Colombia’s resident patentapplications change through 2021?Resident patent applications in Colombia, 1991-2021.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.UnitApplications10.7324.5638.3851248054991262605954321991199519982001200420072010201320162021
Colombia's patent record complicates a simple deficit narrative. Resident applications rise from 85 in 1991 to 432 in 2021, roughly five times the starting count. The series peaks at 595 in 2017 before retreating. The setting has innovation activity, but the study must learn how that activity becomes supplier capability.
¿Cómo cambiaron las solicitudes colombianas depatentes de residentes hasta 2021?Solicitudes de patentes de residentes en Colombia, 1991-2021.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: World Bank. (n.d.). Patent applications, residents [IP.PAT.RESD]. World Bank Open Data.UnidadSolicitudes10,7324,5638,3851248054991262605954321991199519982001200420072010201320162021
El historial de patentes de Colombia complica una narrativa simple de déficit. Las solicitudes de residentes aumentaron de 85 en 1991 a 432 en 2021, aproximadamente cinco veces la cifra inicial. La serie alcanzó un máximo de 595 en 2017 antes de retroceder. El entorno cuenta con actividad innovadora, pero el estudio debe determinar cómo esa actividad se convierte en capacidad de proveedores.
Who leads global electric-car sales, andwhat does Colombia register?Electric-car sales by automaker origin worldwide in 2025 and electric-vehicle registrations by category inColombia in 2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: International Energy Agency. (2026). Global EV Outlook 2026; abceconomia.co.;iea.blob.core.windows.net.UnitGlobal sales shares and Colombian registrationsGlobal EV sales by automakeroriginChina60%Europe15%North America15%Colombia EV registrationsSUVs14,056Automobiles5,216Pickups173Taxis70
The electric-vehicle shift changes the supplier map at global scale. Sales exceeded 20 million in 2025, reached 25% of new-car sales, and grew 20%. Chinese automakers supplied 60% of global sales, while their exports doubled year on year in the first quarter of 2026. Colombia's 2025 registrations show where demand concentrated, 14,056 SUVs versus 5,216 automobiles, with pickups and taxis far smaller.
¿Quién lidera las ventas mundiales de autoseléctricos y qué registra Colombia?Ventas mundiales de autos eléctricos por origen del fabricante en 2025 y registros de vehículos eléctricospor categoría en Colombia en 2025.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: International Energy Agency. (2026). Global EV Outlook 2026; abceconomia.co.;iea.blob.core.windows.net.UnidadParticipación de las ventas mundiales y registros en ColombiaVentas mundiales de vehículoseléctricos por origen delChina60 %Europa15 %América delNorte15 %Registros de vehículoseléctricos en ColombiaSUV14.056Automóviles5.216Pickups173Taxis70
El cambio hacia los vehículos eléctricos transforma el mapa de proveedores a escala mundial. Las ventas superaron los 20 millones en 2025, alcanzaron 25% de las ventas de autos nuevos y crecieron 20%. Los fabricantes chinos abastecieron 60% de las ventas mundiales, mientras que sus exportaciones se duplicaron interanualmente en el primer trimestre de 2026. Los registros de Colombia en 2025 muestran dónde se concentró la demanda: 14,056 SUV frente a 5,216 automóviles, mientras que las pickups y los taxis fueron mucho menos numerosos.
How many supplier jobs are forecast tovanish versus already created?CLEPA supplier-job forecasts and recorded outcomes, plus attributed shares of job losses; Europeanautomotive sector, 2021-2035.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: clepa.eu.UnitJobs and percent of supplier job lossesSupplier jobsObsolete by2035501KAnticipated new101.2KMaterialized29.4KEV-linked19.1KAttributed job lossesEV phase-out26%Marketconditions57%
The transition is not a smooth swap from old jobs to new ones. CLEPA forecast 501,000 ICE powertrain supplier jobs becoming obsolete by 2035, but only 29,400 anticipated supplier jobs had materialized by the end of 2024. The attribution split keeps the diagnosis honest: broader market conditions accounted for 57% of losses, compared with 26% tied to the phase-out.
Sources
¿Cuántos empleos de proveedores seprevén perder frente a los ya creados?Pronósticos de empleos de proveedores de CLEPA y resultados registrados, además de las proporcionesatribuidas de las pérdidas de empleos; sector automotor europeo, 2021-2035.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: clepa.eu.UnidadEmpleos y porcentaje de pérdidas de empleos de proveedoresEmpleos de proveedoresObsoletos para 2035501KNuevos previstos101,2KMaterializados29,4KVinculados a vehículoseléctricos19,1KPérdidas de empleos atribuidasEliminación gradual devehículos eléctricos26 %Condiciones del mercado57 %
La transición no es un intercambio fluido de empleos antiguos por nuevos. CLEPA pronosticó que 501,000 empleos de proveedores en trenes motrices ICE quedarían obsoletos para 2035, pero al cierre de 2024 solo se habían materializado 29,400 empleos de proveedores previstos. La distribución de las causas mantiene un diagnóstico preciso: las condiciones más amplias del mercado explicaron 57% de las pérdidas, frente a 26% vinculadas con la eliminación gradual.
Fuentes
Only 18.9% of anticipated European supplierjobs were EV-linked by the end of 2024Only 29.1% of anticipated jobs had materialized, and fewer than two thirds of those were directly linked toEVs.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: clepa.eu.Unitshare of anticipated supplier jobs100%Anticipatedsupplier jobs29.1%All materializedjobs18.9%EV-linked jobs
Only 29.1% of anticipated jobs had materialized, and fewer than two thirds of those were directly linked to EVs.
Sources
Solo el 18,9 % de los empleos previstos enproveedores europeos estaban vinculados a vehículoseléctricos al cierre de 2024Solo se había materializado el 29,1 % de los empleos previstos y menos de dos tercios de ellos estabanvinculados directamente a vehículos eléctricos.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: clepa.eu.Unidadproporción de los empleos previstos en proveedores100 %Empleos previstosen proveedores29,1 %Todos los empleosmaterializados18,9 %Empleos vinculados avehículos eléctricos
Solo se había materializado el 29,1 % de los empleos previstos y menos de dos tercios de ellos estaban vinculados directamente a vehículos eléctricos.
Fuentes
Six polar cases can build theory, butcase selection determines whatcomparisons can prove.One study tested modularity across 194 innovation projects. A separate methodologicalfinding shows that comparative-case reliability changes sharply with the selectionalgorithm, so the dissertation should preregister how its six polar cases are chosen andtreat them as theory-building evidence.Sources: ideas.repec.org.; doi.org.
The dissertation needs contrast, but contrast is not the same as proof of a universal law. Evidence from 194 innovation projects supports testing contingent effects of modularity. The case-method lesson is equally important: the selection algorithm changes ex ante reliability, so six polar cases should sharpen theory and expose limits, not estimate a universal effect.
La tesis necesita contraste, pero elcontraste no equivale a demostraruna ley universal.Un estudio evaluó la modularidad en 194 proyectos de innovación. Otro hallazgometodológico muestra que la confiabilidad de los estudios de casos comparativos cambiadrásticamente según el algoritmo de selección, por lo que la tesis debería preregistrarcómo se eligen sus seis casos extremos y tratarlos como evidencia para construirteoría.Fuentes: ideas.repec.org.; doi.org.
La tesis necesita contraste, pero el contraste no equivale a demostrar una ley universal. La evidencia de 194 proyectos de innovación respalda la evaluación de efectos contingentes de la modularidad. La lección metodológica de los casos es igual de importante: el algoritmo de selección cambia la confiabilidad ex ante, por lo que seis casos extremos deben afinar la teoría y exponer sus límites, no estimar un efecto universal.
Did OpenClaw report all 100 capabilitiespassing deployability checks?OpenClaw audit categories and counts, covering 100 capabilities on June 18, 2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: github.com.UnitCapabilitiesTotal audited100Deployable100Not deployable0Missing blueprint0Missing test evidence0Smoke-check failures0
A serious audit does not hide its checklist. The OpenClaw example records 100 audited capabilities, all 100 deployable, with zero missing tests, blueprint sections or smoke-check failures. That is useful design discipline for the proposed matrix, not proof that the matrix already works in manufacturing.
¿OpenClaw reportó que las 100 capacidadesaprobaron las pruebas de implementación?Categorías y cantidades de la auditoría de OpenClaw, correspondientes a 100 capacidades el June 18,2026.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: github.com.UnidadCapacidadesTotal auditadas100Implementables100No implementables0Blueprint faltante0Evidencia de pruebasfaltante0Fallos de smoke tests0
Una auditoría seria no oculta su lista de verificación. El ejemplo de OpenClaw registra 100 capacidades auditadas, las 100 implementables, con cero pruebas, secciones del blueprint o smoke tests faltantes. Es una disciplina de diseño útil para la matriz propuesta, no una prueba de que la matriz ya funcione en manufactura.
What must supplier diagnostics predictbeyond program reach?Reported organizational reach across 3 supplier-development initiatives; populations and designs remaindistinct.Made for [email protected], by HanademiSources: gcinsight.co.uk.; plenglish.com.; socialscienceregistry.org.UnitOrganizations reachedGC Insight500EnCadena2KMexicoevaluation85
Scale alone does not tell us whether a supplier intervention works. GC Insight covered more than 500 Colombian companies, EnCadena targeted more than 2,000 MSMEs and productive units with COP 38 billion, while the Mexico evaluation used a randomized baseline sample of 85 firms. The dissertation's diagnostic must therefore face real outcomes: qualification, treatment effects and contracts.
¿Qué deben predecir los diagnósticos deproveedores más allá del alcance?Alcance organizacional reportado en 3 iniciativas de desarrollo de proveedores; las poblaciones y losdiseños siguen siendo distintos.Made for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: gcinsight.co.uk.; plenglish.com.; socialscienceregistry.org.UnidadOrganizaciones alcanzadasGC Insight500EnCadena2KEvaluación deMéxico85
La escala por sí sola no indica si una intervención para proveedores funciona. GC Insight cubrió más de 500 empresas colombianas, EnCadena se dirigió a más de 2,000 MSME y unidades productivas con COP 38 billion, mientras que la evaluación de México utilizó una muestra base aleatorizada de 85 empresas. Por lo tanto, el diagnóstico de la tesis debe enfrentarse a resultados reales: calificación, efectos del tratamiento y contratos.
In summaryMade for [email protected], by HanademiSources: gcinsight.co.uk.; ideas.repec.org.; abceconomia.co.GC Insight benchmarked over 500 Colombian companies, creating a national view of supply-chain maturity and resilience.A two-wave study of 437 manufacturing SMEs explicitly distinguished possessing dynamic capabilities from achieving successful outcomes.Colombia's 2025 EV registrations comprised 14,056 SUVs, 5,216 automobiles, 173 pickups and 70 taxis.
The value of the research is not only what each source knew, but what became visible when their evidence was combined.
En resumenMade for [email protected], by HanademiFuentes: gcinsight.co.uk.; ideas.repec.org.; abceconomia.co.GC Insight comparó a más de 500 empresas colombianas, creando una visión nacional de la madurez y resiliencia de sus cadenas de suministro.Un estudio en dos oleadas de 437 pymes manufactureras distinguió explícitamente entre poseer capacidades dinámicas ylograr resultados exitosos.Las matrículas de vehículos eléctricos en Colombia durante 2025 incluyeron 14.056 SUV, 5.216 automóviles, 173 pick-ups y 70 taxis.
El valor de la investigación no está solo en cada fuente, sino en lo que apareció al combinar sus evidencias.

The research behind this deck

Poland leads across export integration, high-tech exports, manufacturing weight and logistics. These observed gaps define the benchmark but do not test whether modularity causes better access. The 56.7-point export gap makes Poland the mature industrial benchmark.

Key findings

The argument

This research is published in English and Spanish. Ver en español

La investigación detrás de esta presentación

Polonia aventaja en integración exportadora, exportaciones de alta tecnología, peso manufacturero y logística. Estas brechas observadas definen el referente, pero no prueban que la modularidad cause un mejor acceso. La brecha exportadora de 56,7 puntos convierte a Polonia en el benchmark industrial maduro.

Hallazgos clave

El argumento

Esta investigación se publica en inglés y español. Read in English

Related researchInvestigación relacionada